Tennis

Gurukul Global 27th Chandigarh State Table Tennis CHampionship 2014 for Cadets and Sub Juniors
3th to 5th Dec 2014

Cadet Boys Team Event (Under 12 Yrs)

DAV Public School - Position Winners
Ishan Kapoor
Tanmay
Anmol Gautam
Yash
Ryan International School - Position Runner's up
Arnav
Divyang
 
 
Moti Ram School - Position Third Place
Divyansh
Rahul
 
 
St. Soldier School - Position Third Place
Sparsh
Kunal
Krishna
Safeen

Cadet Girls Team Event (Under 12 Yrs)

Gurukul Global School - Position Winners
Vasundhra
Tanvi
Tanisha
 
Manav Mangal School, Sector 21 - Position Runner's up
Sonalika
Himani
Himanshi
Neha
DAV Public School - Position Third Place
Ishita Sood
Anjali
Palak
 
AKSIPS - 41 - Position Third Place
Sehej
Anshika
Palak
 

Sub Junior Boys Team Event (Under 15 Yrs.)

Ryan International School - Position Winners
Sahil Sharma
Karan Sagoo
Arnav
Divyang
DAV Public School - Position Runner's up
Ishan Kapoor
Shaurya Gupta
Seherdeep Saini
Anupamdeep
Manav Mangal High School - Position Third Place
Mayank Malla
Mudit Johar
Upuan
Vishab
Moti Ram Arya – 27 - Position Third Place
Naman
Akshat
Navya
 

Sub Junior Girls Team Event (Under 15 Yrs.)

DAV Public School - Position Winners
Paavan
Arshita
Nishtha
 
Gurukul Global School - Position Runner's up
Vasundhra
Vibhuti
Tanvi
Tanisha
Carmel Convent School - Position Third Place
Ayushi Bagga
Samya
Vasnoor
 
Sacred Heart School - Position Third Place
Chinmayee
Dhriti
Riya Handa
 

Kids Boys Singles (Under 10 Yrs)

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Arnav Aggarwal
Divyang Sharma
Krishna
Ariv Goel

Kids Girls Singles (Under 10 Yrs)

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Pelf Sood
Harjot Kaur
Parneet
Neha Singh

Cadet Boys Single (Under 12 Yrs)

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Ishan Kapoor
Arnav
Krish Gupta
Aryan

Cadet Girls Single (Under 12 Yrs)

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Vasundhra
Deevanshi
Tanvi
Tanisha

Sub Junior Boys Single (Under 15 Yrs.)

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Sahil Sharma
Shaurya Gupta
Naman
Karan Sagoo

Sub Junior Girls Single (Under 15 Yrs.)

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Paavan Sood
Vasundhra
Chinmayee
Shubhangi

Sub Junior Boys Doubles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Karan Sagoo
Sahil Sharma
Shaurya Gupta
Ishan
Seherdeep
Sachit
Mayank Malla
Upuan

Sub Junior Girls Doubles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Vibhuti
Vasundhara
Paavan
Arshita
Ayushi Bagga
Samya
Chinmayee
Dhriti

Our Sponsors

 
 

Photo Gallery

See more