Tennis

29th Chandigarh State Table Tennis Championship for Juniors, youth and Seniors - 2016
For S. Gurmeet Singh Grewal Memorial Trophy
From 24-11-2016 to 27-11-2016

Junior Boys Team Event (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Sahil Sharma
Shurya Raj
Sachit
Parth
Shaurya Gupta
Rohan Juneja
Seherdeep
Naman
Shivin Sardana
Arnav
Pawan
Mayank Malla
Karandeep Singh
Raghav
Aditya Katoch
Ishu Dhingra

Junior Girls Team Event (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Paavan
Vibhuti
Tanvi
Himani
Arshita
Shubhangi
Tanisha
Himanshi
Nishtha
Chinmayee
Deevanshi
Sonalika
Himani Malla
Jasmine
Vasundhara
Harsheen

Youth Boys Team Event (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Sahil Sharma
Shaurya Raj
Aditya Pandey
Parth
Shaurya Gupta
Rohan Juneja
Pranjal Kapoor
Naman
Mukund
Arvav Aggarwal
Dinker Goel
Mayank Malla
Karandeep
Divaksh Dawar
Aarush Kashyap
Dheeraj

Youth Girls Team Event (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Paavan
Shubhangi
Himani
Japneet
Arshita
Vibhuti
Himanshi
Kangna
Nishha
Chinmayee
Sonalika
Geetanjali
Pelf
Jasmine
Neha
Vasvi

Men Team Event

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Sahil Sharma
Dev Saini
Parth
Shaurya Raj
Shaurya Gupta
Rishabh Kumar
Naman
Rohan
Mukund Kakkar
Vikas Sharma
Mayank
Arnav
Mukund Kakkar
Vikas Sharma
Mayank
Arnav
Karandeep Singh
Harish Kumar
Ishu
Divaksh
Parth Chhabra
Dheeraj
Raghav

Women Team Event

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Vibhuti
Naina
Vasundhara
Paavan
Shubhangi
Kalyani
Deevanshi
Arshita
Chinmayee
Richa
Tanvi
Nishtha
Jasmine
Sheetal Negi
Tanisha
Pelf
Shally
Anuradha
Pelf

Junior boys Singles (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Shaurya Gupta
Sahil Sharma
Karandeep Singh
Arnav Aggarwal

Junior Girls Singles (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Paavan
Arshita
Deevanshi
Vasundhra

Youth Boys Singles (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Sahil Sharma
Shaurya Raj
Shaurya Gupta
Aditya Pandey

Youth Girls Singles (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Paavan
Deevanshi
Vibhuti
Vasundhra

Mens Singles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Dev Saini
Pankaj Sidana
Shaurya Gupta
Divaksh

Women Singles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Kalyani
Pareen
Deevanshi
Paavan

Men Doubles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pankaj & Divaksh
Rishabh & Rachit
Sahil & Karandeep Singh
Shaurya Gupta & Naman

Women Doubles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Kalyani & Pareen
Shubhangi & Vibhuti
Richa & Shally
Vasundhara & Deevanshi

Mixed Doubles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Dev Saini & Pareen Verma
Aditya Pandey & Kalyani
Sumit Kumar & Shally
Shaurya Gupta & Deevanshi
 

Our Sponsors

 
 

Photo Gallery

See more