Tennis

27th Chandigarh State Table Tennis Championship 2014 for S. Gurmit S. Grewal Memorial Trophy,
5th to 9th Nov 2014

Junior Boys Team Event

Chandigarh Table Tennis Club (CTTA) - Position Winner
Divaksh
Sohrab Grewal
Shaurya Gupta
Ishu Dhingra
Ryan Coaching Center - Position Runner's up
Sahil Sharma
Karan Sagooo
Shaurya Raj
Mukund
Winner's Club - Position Third Place
Pankaj
Pranjal
Sambhav
Raghav
DAV College - Position Third Place
Naman
Vinod
Saksham
Launish

Junior Girls Team Event

Chandigarh Table Tennis Club (CTTC) - Position Winner
Pareen
Inayat
Dhriti
Urvi
Players Table Tennis Club (PTTC) - Position Runner's up
Paavan
Arshita
Nishtha
Anshika
Gurukul Global Coaching Center - Position Third Place
Vibuti
Vasundhra
Tanu
Tanisha
PGI Club - Position Third Place
Shubhangi
Anandita
Chinmaya
Ayushi Modgil

Youth Girls team event

FCI Club - Position Winner
Kalyani
Naina
Sakshi
Harsheen
Chandigarh Table Tennis Club - Position Runner's up
Parveen
Inayat
Anshubi
Deevanshi
Gurukul Global Coaching Center - Position Third Place
Vibhuti
Vasundhra
Tanvi
Tanisha
Players Table Tennis Club - Position Third Place
Paavan
Arshita
Nishtha
Pelf

Youth Boys Team Event

Winner’s Club - Position Winner
Pankaj
Mayak Kapoor
Dinker
Tushar Gupta
Chandigarh Table Tennis Club - Position Runner's up
Sohrab
Shaurya Gupta
Rishab
Ishu Dhingra
DAV College - Position Third Place
Aditya
Dheeraj
Naman
Rajat
Ryan Coaching Center - Position Third Place
Karan
Sahil
Shaurya Raj
Mukund

Women Team

FCI Club - Position Winner
Nadia Saini
Kalyani
Naina Suri
Richa Shree
Chandigarh Table Tennis Club - Position Runner's up
Pareen
Inayat
Anshubi
Ayushi
PGI Club - Position Third Place
Shubhangi
Anandita
Chinmayee
Ayush Modgil
Players Table Tennis Club - Position Third Place
Paavan
Arshita
Nishtha
Anuradha

Men Team

Chandigarh Table Tennis Club - Position Winner
Rachit
Dev
Rishab
Divaksh
Winner’s Club - Position Runner's up
Pankaj
Dinkar
Mayank Kapoor
Tushar Gupta
DAV College - Position Third Place
Aditya Pandey
Dheeraj
Sumit Kumar
Vishav
Audit Club - Position Third Place
Vikas Sharma
Munish
Devil Oza
Samarta Sardana

Junior Boys Singles - Under 18

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Pankaj Sadana
Sahil Sharma
Shaurya Gupta
Divaksh

Junior Girls Singles - Under 18

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Pareen
Paavan
Arshita
Vibhuti

Youth Boys Singles - Under 21

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Pankaj
Prasiuen
Divaksh
Shaurya

Youth Girls Singles - Under 21

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Kalyani
Pareen
Paavan
Naina

Men Singles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Devil
Pankaj
Munish
Dev

Women Singles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Kalyani
Nadia
Naina
Pareen

Veteran Men Singles - above 40yrs

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Harish Kumar
Umesh
Sanjeev Sharma
Vikrant Suri

Veteran Women Singles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Rita Gupta
Vandana Bagga
Meenakshi
Priya

Women Doubles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Naina
Kalyani
Nadia
Pareen
Richa
Sheetal
Vibhuti
Vasundhra

Men Doubles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Rachit
Dev
Ishu
Shaurya
Munish
Pankaj
Rishab
Prasoon

Mixed Doubles

Ist
Second
Third
Third
Nadia
Dev
Pankaj
Pareen
Kalyani
Aditya
Sumit
Anshubi
 

Our Sponsors

 
 

Photo Gallery

See more