Tennis

28th Chandigarh State Table Tennis Championship 2015 for junior youth & Seniors for S. Gurmit Singh Grewal Memorial Trophy from 24.10 2015 to 27.10.2015 at table tennis hall sector 23 Chandigarh

Jr. boys Team Event (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Karan
Pankaj
Ishan
Arnav
Sahil
Divaksh
Seherdeep
Pawan
Naman
Shaurya
Sachit Saini
Mayank Malla
Amitoj
Sidharth Khurana
Akshit
Vansh

Youth Boys Team Event (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pankaj
Ishu
Karan Sagoo
Arnav
Divaksh
Shaurya
Sahil Sharma
Pawan
Shaurya
Rohan
Naman
Mayank
Sohrab Grewal
Raghav
Abhey
Vansh

Jr. Girls Team Event (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pareen
Vibhuti
Chinmayee
Parneet
Paavan
Vasundhara
Shubhangi
Deevanshii
Nistha
Ayushi
Anandita
Tanvi
Arshita
Jasmine
Akriti
Tanisha

Youth Girls Team Event (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pareen
Vibhuti
Khyati
Chinmayee
Paavan
Vashudhara
Geetanjali
Shubharge
Nistha
Ayushi
Dhairya
Amandita
Arshita
Jasmine
Vasundhara
Akuiti

Men Team Event (Under 21 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pankaj
Dev Saini
Karan
Aditya
Divaksh
Dewil Oza
Sahil
Dinkar
Prangal
Vikas
Dheraj
Tushar
Shaurya
Samarth
Vishav
Rishab
Munish
Mukund
Maneet
Sambhav

Women Team Event (Under 18 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Nadia
Pareen
Vibhuti
Chinmayee
Naina
Paavan
Vasunhara
Shuhangi
Kalyani
Nistha
Ayushi
Anandita
Richa Shree
Arshita
Jasmine
Devashree
Richa Katoch
Shruti
Anuradha
Shally

Jr. Boys Singles (Under l8)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Divaksh
Ishu
Sahil
Sharya

Sub Junior Boys Singles (Under 15 years)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Parth
Arnav
Ishan
Mayank Malla

Jr. Girls Singles (Under 18)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Parun
Vibhuti
Nishtha
Paavan

Youth Boys Singles (Under 21)

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pankaj
Shauya
Dhuraj
Divaksh

Youth Girls Singles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Parun
Kalyani
Vibhuti
Arshita

Men Singles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Pankaj
Dev Saini
Munish
Shaurya

Women Singles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Kalyani
Nadia
Naina
Vibhuti

Women Doubles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Kalyani
Nadia
Shally
Deenashi
Nainai
Pareen
Richa
Vibhuti

Men Doubles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Divaksh
Vikas
Aditya
Naman
Pankaj
Munishn
Dinbher
Sumit

Mixed Doubles

Winner
Runner Up
Third
Third
Kalyani
Nadia
Dinber
Arshita
Aditya
Dev Sainin
Naina
Dheraj
 

Our Sponsors

 
 

Photo Gallery

See more